?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meant to be

Nabbed from dexterette!

Yup, I'm so meant to be rich! Now if only that money could come without the effort made to make it...



Your home is a

Philanthropic Mansion

Your kitchen is someplace you never go, because you "have people for that." There's a pantry loaded with enough alcohol to survive another Prohibition -- which you do tend to worry about. Get help, man. Your master bedroom is the size of a small barn, with carpet thick enough to reach your ankles. Your study has hardback editions of every classic ever written, plus a special edition of Rich Dad, Poor Dad with the parts you ghost-authored highlighted. One of your garages holds your collection of ferraris, and is measured in acreage.

Your home also includes a wine cellar, which you've partially stocked with Martinelli's Sparkling Cider for when your Mormon friends come over. Your guests enjoy your animatronic replica of the cantina at Mos Eisley. Outside is your hedge maze and gardens, meticulously tended by a team of world-class botanists.

Below is a snippet of the blueprints:


Build YOUR Dream House!


It looks like I should be a Thunderbird! Either that or Team America. LOL.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
dexterette
Sep. 27th, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC)
Team America...hahahahahahaha.
lama_not_llama
Sep. 27th, 2007 01:37 pm (UTC)
I love that movie! It never fails to crack me up. It's irreverent, and dirty, and rude, and completely it's got puppets!
dexterette
Sep. 27th, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
The unrated version is even better. :-D More dirty and rude.
fedek06
Sep. 27th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
it's got puppets!

And naughty puppet sex!

Your kitchen is someplace you never go, because you "have people for that."

HAHA. My kitchen is somewhere I never go either, though sadly not for that reason.

Can I come live with you? :)
lama_not_llama
Sep. 27th, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
And naughty puppet sex!
Gutbustingly funny naughty puppet sex!!! I'm so in the mood to watch it now.

Can I come live with you? :)
Of course! You're going to be my adopted kid remember! It's going to be just like Ryan on The O.C.. Hmm except without the annoying Marisa part.

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )