?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

favourite things meme

tiguhgirl gave me the letter 'T'

Find ten of your favorite things that begin with that letter and post them in your journal. Comment if you want a letter. 

Hmmm...

Train journeys - because getting to your destination by train is just so much more relaxing. And it always takes you to the middle of a city!
Toffee - sweet sweet sugary goodness.
Tonka trucks - the old, hard-to-break kind!  I'm a tomboy at heart.
Tautology - it's just a great word (as is susurrate!) and happens so often.
Time - when you have plenty of the chilling-out kind, or for doing something you love, but not when you're stressing at work!
Tempestuous and troubled boys/men like Logan Echolls (yeah, I couldn't resist bringing JDoh back in either)
Tomatoes - eating, growing, throwing!
Tactile - clothes, people, whatever I just like to be able to touch things.
Tomorrow - manana, it has all the potential in the world.  Plus, I like to procrastinate *grins*
Thumbs - where would we be without them?!

Man, this was hard!  I was gonna go with 'The Princess Bride' - most fave movie ever.  But then I figured a definite article didn't quite count.

Off to climb now!

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
tiguhgirl
Sep. 26th, 2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
Yay! Those were great :)

obsessgirl
Sep. 27th, 2007 07:48 am (UTC)
Logan Echolls = ♥ O man, I miss Vmars.
I'll try a letter.
lama_not_llama
Sep. 27th, 2007 08:59 am (UTC)
Logan Echolls = ♥
Totally!

I giveth ye 'K'! (I figure your obsession will fill one of those! ^-^)
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )